Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Men's Soccer/Tradewinds Park (Winter 2019)

Wednesday, February 6

Welcome
Byes
About to Get Messi, Chelsea FC, FLL KICKERS, Hangover 96', JA Kickers, Real Boca FC, Brew Crew Juniors , Humble lions, Short Bus All Stars, The South Florida Bhoys
  9:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  KDM [4]
vs
 
  ATL FC [1]
Field 1B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 20

Byes
F.C. Chili Dogs, Short Bus All Stars
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  JA Kickers [5]
vs
 
  Hangover 96' [1]
 
  FLL KICKERS [2]
vs
 
  Real Boca FC [4]
Field 1B
 
  The South Florida Bhoys [7]
vs
 
  KDM [3]
 
  Show Me Da Mane [5]
vs
 
  ATL FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 6

Byes
Humble lions, KDM
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  Hangover 96' [0]
vs
 
  Chelsea FC [3]
 
  JA Kickers [2]
vs
 
  Real Boca FC [3]
Field 1B
 
  Short Bus All Stars [8]
vs
 
  ATL FC [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 13

Byes
Brew Crew Juniors , Show Me Da Mane
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  Chelsea FC [1]
vs
 
  Real Boca FC [3]
 
  JA Kickers [5]
vs
 
  FLL KICKERS [2]
Field 1B
 
  ATL FC [3]
vs
 
  Humble lions [2]
 
  F.C. Chili Dogs [3]
vs
 
  KDM [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 20

Byes
About to Get Messi, JA Kickers
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  Real Boca FC [4]
vs
 
  Hangover 96' [3]
 
  Chelsea FC [4]
vs
 
  FLL KICKERS [1]
Field 1B
 
  ATL FC [3]
vs
 
  Brew Crew Juniors [4]
 
  KDM [8]
vs
 
  Show Me Da Mane [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 26

  8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  KDM [3]
vs
 
  Brew Crew Juniors [0]
 
  JA Kickers [3]
vs
 
  Hangover 96' [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 27

Double Headers
F.C. Chili Dogs, Humble lions, Short Bus All Stars, Show Me Da Mane
Byes
Hangover 96', JA Kickers
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  Humble lions [11]
vs
 
  Show Me Da Mane [2]
Field 1B
 
  Short Bus All Stars [4]
vs
 
  KDM [2]
Field 2A
 
  FLL KICKERS [1]
vs
 
  Real Boca FC [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 2

  8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 3

FB-Playoff Rosters
Double Headers
Humble lions, Short Bus All Stars
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  Chelsea FC [2]
vs
 
  JA Kickers [1]
 
  Humble lions [7]
vs
 
  KDM [1]
 
  FLL KICKERS [3]
vs
 
  Hangover 96' [4]
Field 1B
 
  F.C. Chili Dogs [2]
vs
 
  ATL FC [12]
Field 2A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Show Me Da Mane forfeited to Humble lions.
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  Brew Crew Juniors [1]
vs
 
  KDM [9]
Field 1B
 
  Hangover 96' [2]
vs
 
  JA Kickers [5]
 
  FLL KICKERS [2]
vs
 
  Chelsea FC [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
KDM forfeited to Short Bus All Stars.
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1A
 
  KDM [0]
vs
 
  Short Bus All Stars [7]
Field 1B
 
  JA Kickers [2]
vs
 
  Real Boca FC [5]
 
  ATL FC [2]
vs
 
  Humble lions [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)