Basketball Schedule

Tuesday Men's Basketball/Virrick Gym (Winter 2019)

Tuesday, March 12

Welcome
Byes
Los Papis, Pimpin, Tropical Tuesdays, Wolf Pack
  7:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Bacardi BATsketball [41]
vs
 
  Monstars [43]
 
  Dade County Hoopers [36]
vs
 
  Darkside [81]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 19

Byes
Pimpin, Wolf Pack
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Darkside [57]
vs
 
  Los Papis [45]
 
  Monstars [43]
vs
 
  Dade County Hoopers [37]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 26

Byes
Darkside, Monstars
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Wolf Pack [65]
vs
 
  Tropical Tuesdays [57]
 
  Pimpin [45]
vs
 
  Los Papis [41]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 2

Byes
Bacardi BATsketball, Dade County Hoopers
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Wolf Pack [48]
vs
 
  Los Papis [37]
 
  Pimpin [51]
vs
 
  Darkside [71]
 
  Tropical Tuesdays [68]
vs
 
  Monstars [58]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 9

Byes
Los Papis, Tropical Tuesdays
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Bacardi BATsketball [41]
vs
 
  Wolf Pack [49]
 
  Dade County Hoopers [54]
vs
 
  Pimpin [43]
 
  Monstars [10]
vs
 
  Darkside [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 16

FB-Playoff Rosters
Byes
Pimpin, Wolf Pack
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Bacardi BATsketball [54]
vs
 
  Darkside [57]
 
  Monstars [44]
vs
 
  Los Papis [33]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 23

Byes
Darkside, Monstars
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Bacardi BATsketball [45]
vs
 
  Pimpin [49]
 
  Los Papis [42]
vs
 
  Tropical Tuesdays [72]
 
  Wolf Pack [51]
vs
 
  Dade County Hoopers [48]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 30

Byes
Dade County Hoopers, Tropical Tuesdays
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Bacardi BATsketball [33]
vs
 
  Los Papis [43]
 
  Monstars [65]
vs
 
  Pimpin [54]
 
  Wolf Pack [62]
vs
 
  Darkside [58]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 7

FB-Playoff Rosters
Byes
Bacardi BATsketball, Monstars
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Dade County Hoopers [42]
vs
 
  Los Papis [45]
 
  Darkside [62]
vs
 
  Tropical Tuesdays [71]
 
  Wolf Pack [66]
vs
 
  Pimpin [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 14

Byes
Bacardi BATsketball, Dade County Hoopers, Darkside, Los Papis
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Tropical Tuesdays [61]
vs
 
  Pimpin [64]
 
  Wolf Pack [49]
vs
 
  Monstars [42]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Pimpin [58]
vs
 
  Darkside [29]
 
  Dade County Hoopers [38]
vs
 
  Wolf Pack [64]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Los Papis [31]
vs
 
  Monstars [52]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Monstars [52]
vs
 
  Tropical Tuesdays [54]
 
  Pimpin [41]
vs
 
  Wolf Pack [44]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  8:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Tropical Tuesdays [41]
vs
 
  Wolf Pack [35]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)